Thursday, January 7, 2010

I got DArker today.....

well yesterday i got bored while waiting for happyness haha... so i decided to put my strobes into testing with my lens :D




then when i came to this wide angle photo i kinda found it boring cause its too plain so i added something

and tada..... abit difference but i think its better than before haha

and its so easy to set up ur own studio set haha... all you need is......

some velvet cloth...


and this is my diy project lol... take this old lamp...


break the top of it and put some paper around it to diffuse it....


then you would get from this....


to this :D more mood and cheap!! haha

then today the bunch of us when back to the God forsaken place to feed some mosquitoes .... not really but we did... anyways we when there to finish nicks groups music video and i kinda thought kent would the the subject for today... :D thx BOSS...




the bitter cruz after the vanilla vodka hahaha


then we headed to mcd for nick's psa video shot and i was bored so go test the slaves of me, nick's and keiths flashes haha and it kinda turn out good...







surely i also must have some la xD thx kent for taking them

this is how we kinda look like.... if u can see the three flashes...

thats all for today.... assignments nOW!!! OMG LORD SAVE ME!!!

No comments:

Post a Comment