Sunday, August 2, 2009

More work load.... dang...

well just when i was about to shut the computer to get a real long nap... cruz msn me and asked if i did the movie review already.... dang...... so here i am doing it.... i'm kinda done with it already but i'm stuck with the symbolism thing...but then sudden inperation from something haha... i always get this at night... i wonder why....yeah and this are the few words that kinda got me thinking..

(a cool pic for this right? XD)

all things are meaningless,
what does a man gain from his labor,
as generations come and go,
from the earth and back to the soil,
all streams flow into the sea,
yet the sea is never full,
The eyes will never see enough,
while the ears never hear enough,
what has been will be again,
what has been done will be done again....

what do you think when u read this?....


No comments:

Post a Comment