Thursday, August 6, 2009

First flight with waters....

Today was a very moody day in the morning... and when i though the day could get any worst... there came suzuki's driving @.@..... hahahahahahha for those who do not know.. he drives this car!!!..nope not the new version of the citron.... but the older version which is this one....

the ride was trilling and ended with many laughs........ hahaha... why? during the ride... firstly his radio drops off and is officially DEAD cause it won't stick to the board anymore!!! haha and he was panicking that he will ride now with no music... then when we reached sunway!...... he couldn't lock his car cause there was problem with the door lock mechanisms then vidya and me really had some good laughs i would agree.... and even thoe we missed G.I Joe today... i think i had a pretty good day in general :)


oh yeah... i nearly forgot!!!... my mini project pictures....



well my mini project is finally done and up :) i'm not happy with it thoe... but this are the few best ones la..hope blogger doesn't down grade my picture qualities....

No comments:

Post a Comment